Drag Race

by FIFASam·v[FINAL]·Updated 2018-09-08

Screenshots 1 screenshots

About this mod Machine translation

After thinking about it for a while, I decided to release this mod as open source. I won't be working on it any further and hope people will be able to use my code for whatever they need (for any purpose). Hope you enjoy this mod as long as it lasts.

source code

This is a model for someone who loves racing!

[[---- ZyDevs drag and drop competition. ----]

new:

Source code release.

[introduce]

Drag Race is a racing project built in .NET scripting.

This is a racing model that sets a race where you face 1 opponent at the finish line.

It's in a very early stage right now and it will only have a few games and a lot of bugs that I will fix soon.

[feature]

Drag Race allows you to race your opponents to the finish line. Other drivers' top speed was around 210 km/h (131 mph). This mod is a very interesting mod and will be improved in the near future.

[Prerequisite]

ScriptHookV - Alexander's Blade.NET ScriptHook - Crosire

NATIVEUI - Guadmaz

I no longer include NATIVEUI in .RAR

Download it from the link above!

[Install]

  • Download and install Alexander Blade's ScriptHookV.
  • Download and install Crosire's ScriptHookV.NET.
  • Download this file.

-Place .rar Drag Race.dll, NativeUI.dll and DragRace.ini in the Scripts\ folder.

[Key] (replaceable)

Open/close menu: O

Menu Navigation: Up/Down Arrow Keys (Up/Down) Enter/Return (Select) Left/Right Arrow Keys (Car Selector) (Menus can also be controlled with the mouse!)

Exiting the competition: NumPad1

[Change key]

To change the key, open DragRace.ini

In DragRace.ini, change the value to whatever you like.

[Update log]

Within the .rar file is a file called "change.log"

enjoy your meal!

integral:

Guadmaz - NativeUI (The best menu! Go here for more info)

Alexander Blade- ScriptHookV

Crosire/Johnnycrazy - Community .NET extension

Known issues

  • No

Please donate if you're feeling generous, it really helps me as a developer :)

After a while of thinking, I decided to release this mod as open source. I will not work on it anymore and want people to be able to use my code for anything they need (for any purpose). Hope you enjoyed this mod as it lasted.

Source Code

Here's a mod for people who love racing!

[[---- Drag Race by ZyDevs. ----]]

New:

Source code released.

[Introduction]

Drag Race is a racing project built in the.NET scripthook.

It is a racing mod that sets up a race, and you face 1 opponent to the finish line.

Right now it is in a very EARLY stage, it only has a few races & a lot of bugs that I will be fixing up soon.

[Features]

Drag Race allows you to race an opponent to a finish line. The max speed of the other driver will be around 210 km/h (131 mph). This mod is a very fun mod and will be improved on in the near future.

[Pre Requisites]

ScriptHookV - Alexander Blade.NET ScriptHook - Crosire

NATIVEUI - Guadmaz

I NO LONGER INCLUDE NATIVEUI IN THE.RAR

DOWNLOAD IT FROM LINK ABOVE!

[Installation]

-Download & Install ScriptHookV by Alexander Blade.

-Download & Install ScriptHookV.NET by Crosire.

-Download this file.

-Place Drag Race.dll, NativeUI.dll & DragRace.ini from the.rar in scripts\ folder.

[Keys] (Changeable)

Open/Close Menu: O

Menu Navigation: Up/Down Arrow Keys (Up/Down) Enter/Return (Select) Left/Right Arrow Keys ( car selector ) (Menu is also controllable with your mouse!)

Quit Race: NumPad1

[Key Changing]

To change keys, open DragRace.ini

In DragRace.ini change the values to whatever you like.

[Changelog]

In.rar file is a file named "change.log"

ENJOY!

Credits:

Guadmaz - NativeUI (Best menu base! Go here for more info)

Alexander Blade- ScriptHookV

Crosire/Johnnycrazy - Community.NET Extension

KNOWN ISSUES

  • none

Please Donate If You're Feeling Generous, It Really Helps Me Out As A Developer:)

Install & use Install: follow the bundled instructions

  1. Unzip the archive from playbuff and read the bundled readme / instructions first.
  2. There is no universal mod manager for this game: some mods replace game files directly, some go into a game-specific Mods folder, and some need a game-specific community loader or tool first — follow the bundled readme.
  3. Place the files exactly as the readme says; mods with listed dependencies need those installed too.
  4. Launch the game to confirm it loaded; some games require enabling mods in settings or an in-game mod menu.

Install locations vary a lot between games and mods — the bundled readme is the most reliable guide.

File & checksum

Filename
Drag Race
File size
14.3 KiB